skip navigation

Home

District 15 Fall Meeting- Sunday Oct. 6th, 2019 at 6:30pm- Maslowski Wellness Center, Wadena

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds



2020 District Tournament Rotation

Rotation Associaion Tournament Dates
1. Northern Lakes Squirt A District Feb. 7-9, 2020
2. Benson PeeWee B Region Feb. 28- Mar. 1, 2020
3. Morris Bantam B District Feb. 14-16, 2020
4. Wadena Bantam A District Feb. 14-16, 2020
5. Park Rapids PeeWee B1 District Feb. 14-16, 2020
6. Fergus Falls PeeWee A District Feb. 14-16, 2020
7. Long Prairie Squirt B South District Feb. 7-9, 2020
8. Sauk Centre PeeWee B2 District Feb. 14-16, 2020
9. Detroit Lakes 10U A & B District Feb. 14-16, 2020
10. Little Falls 12U B District Feb. 14-16, 2020
Little Falls Bantam A Region Feb. 28-Mar. 1, 2020
11. Alexandria Bantam B Region Feb. 28- Mar. 1, 2020
12. Walker Squirt B North District Feb. 7-9, 2020
13. Brainerd 12U A District Feb. 14-16, 2020
14. Moorhead 15U A Region Feb. 28- Mar. 1, 2020
Moorhead 15U A State Mar. 13-15, 2020

District Tournament Information

Click on the link below or click on "Tournaments" 

(Ignore the drop down menu, just click on Tournaments)

Click here to go to the Tournaments page for District 15 Tournament Information

Click on this link to go to the Tournaments Page for all District 15 Tournament Information.



ATTENTION TEAM MANAGERS FOR 2019-20 SEASON

If you are a TEAM MANAGER, parent coordinator, or coach, please download the file below and follow the instructions.  This file will explain how to create a user name and password on the website, how to manage your team page on this website, and other important information you need to know.  

 

All team managers (or parent coordinator) must request permission for their District 15 team page and have all the scheduled games entered by Nov. 15th 

 

NOTE TO ALL TEAMS ADVANCING TO THE REGIONAL TOURNAMENT- Each Regional tournament host is required to book motel room blocks.  Please contact the Host Association for motel information.




2017-18 District Handbook

The 2017-18 District 15 handbook has been updated and published. Please feel free to download it for all the information related to the 2017-18 season.

2017-2018 District 15 Handbook 


2019 District Tournament Locations

Bidding Order Association Tournament Dates
#1 Little Falls Bantam A District Feb. 15-17, 2019
#2 Northern Lakes PeeWee A District Feb. 15-17, 2019
#3 Benson Bantam B District Feb. 15-17, 2019
#4 Morris PeeWee B1 District Feb. 15-17, 2019
#5 Wadena pass
#6 Park Rapids Squirt B North District Feb. 8-10, 2019
#7 Alexandria Bantam B Regional Mar. 1-3, 2019
#8 Walker PeeWee B Regional Mar. 1-3, 2019
#9 Fergus Falls Squirt A District Feb. 8-10, 2019
Fergus Falls 12U A&B District Feb. 15-17, 2019
#10 Brainerd PeeWee AA/A Regional Mar. 1-3, 2019
#11 Long Prairie Squirt B South District Feb. 8-10, 2019
#12 Sauk Centre PeeWee B2 District Feb. 15-17, 2019
#13 Detroit Lakes 10U A&B District Feb. 15-17, 2019
#14 Moorhead Bantam AA/A State Mar. 16-17, 2019

19-20 Team Declarations (NOTE- SQT B2,& C, Bantam B2 and PWC teams do not participate in District Play for Points)

Alexandria Brainerd Detroit Lakes Fergus Falls Little Falls Moorhead Morris/Benson Northern Lakes Park Rapids Prairie Centre Wadena Walker Total District Tournament Info
Jr. Gold Jr. Gold none
Bantam AA Bantam AA none
Bantam A Bantam A
Bantam B Bantam B
Bantam B2 Bantam B2 Not in District Play
PeeWee AA PeeWee AA none
PeeWee A PeeWee A
PeeWee B1 PeeWee B1
PeeWee B2 PeeWee B2
PeeWee C PeeWee C Not in District Play
Squirt A Squirt A
Squirt B Squirt B
Squirt B2 Squirt B2 Not in District Play
Squirt C Squirt C Not in District Play
Girls 15U A 15U A
Girls 15U B 15U B
Girls 12U A 12U A
Girls 12U B 12U B
Girls 10U A 10U A
Girls 10U B 10U B
Totals

18-19 Squirt B Team District Tournament- North/ South

North Bracket South Bracket
1. Detroit Lakes Brainerd
2. Fergus Falls Little Falls
3. Moorhead Black Moorhead Orange
4. Morris-Benson Silver Morris Benson Blue
5. Park Rapids Prairie Centre
6. Northern Lakes Wadena

MINNESOTA HOCKEY PLAYER AWARDS

Click on this link to see the information on the Minnesota Hockey Player Awards.