skip navigation

2022-2023 District Handbook

All Members of District 15 including coaches and team managers should Download this file to be informed with all the information related to the 2022-2023 season.



MINNESOTA HOCKEY PLAYER AWARDS

Click on this link to see the information on the Minnesota Hockey Player Awards.



District Tournament Information:  Click on the link below or click on "Tournaments" tab

(Ignore the drop down menu, just click on Tournaments)

Click here to go to the Tournaments page for District 15 Tournament Information

Click on this link to go to the Tournaments Page for all District 15 Tournament Information.


IMPORTANT NOTE FOR ALL DISTRICT 15 SCHEDULERS!

REGULAR SEASON district games should NOT be scheduled the weekend of Feb. 10-12.  This weekend shall be for MAKE-UP games ONLY.

 

ALL DISTRICT GAMES and/ or make-up games MUST BE COMPLETED BY FEBRUARY 12TH, 2023.  


TEAM MANAGERS- CLICK LINK BELOW TO SEE ZOOM MEETING RECORDINGS.

TEAM MANAGERS

TEAM MANAGERS CLICK ON THIS LINK TO GO TO THE TEAM MANAGERS' INSTRUCTIONS PAGE OF THE D15 WEBSITE.


Click on this Link to go to the GAME SHEETS PAGE on this website.

You can also go to "Team Managers" tab and then click on "Game Sheets".

District 15 Winter Meeting- Monday, February 13th at 6:30 pm at Maslowski Wellness Center in Wadena

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

2022-2023 Team Declarations

 

Click on the tabs below to see teams at each level after Fall Meeting.

 

2022-2023 Squirt B Split- North & South

North- Park Rapids South- Long Prairie
Alexandria Red Alexandria Black
Detroit Lakes Brainerd
Moorhead Orange Fergus Falls
Northern Lakes Morris Benson Silver
Park Rapids Prairie Centre Maroon
Prairie Centre White Wadena
Little Falls


2023 Regional Tournament Advancing

Level # advance Region Regional Host
Bantam AA 3 North East Grand Forks
Bantam A 3 West Moorhead
Bantam B 3 West Moorhead
PeeWee AA 2 North Brainerd
PeeWee A 3 West Anoka
PeeWee B 3 West Benson
15U A Girls 2 Olympic Crookston
15UB Girls 2 Olympic TBD
12U A Girls 3 West Anoka
12U B Girls 3 West Blaine (Fogerty)

2022-2023 District Tournament Rotation

Number Association Tournament Tournament Dates
1 Park Rapids Squirt B North District Feb. 3-5, 2023
2 Fergus Falls Bantam A District Feb. 17-19, 2023
3 Long Prairie Squirt B South District Feb. 3-5, 2023
4 Sauk Centre Bantam B District Feb. 17-19, 2023
5 Detroit Lakes PeeWee B District Feb. 17-19, 2023
6 Brainerd PeeWee AA Regions Mar. 3-5, 2023
Brainerd 10U A District Feb. 17-19, 2023
Brainerd 10U B District Feb. 17-19, 2023
7 Northern Lakes Squirt A District Feb. 3-5, 2023
8 Benson Squirt B2/C District Feb. 3-5, 2023
9 Little Falls PeeWee A District Feb. 17-19, 2023
10 Morris 12U B District Feb. 17-19, 2023
11 Wadena PeeWee B2 District Feb. 17-19, 2023
12 Alexandria 12U A District Feb. 17-19, 2023
Alexandria Bantam B2 District Feb. 17-19, 2023
13 Moorhead Bantam A Regions Mar. 3-5, 2023
Moorhead Bantam B Regions Mar. 3-5, 2023